End of dayMassive delayed quotes

NVDA workspace
Financial statements · SEC XBRL

NVIDIA CORP

NVDA · Semiconductors & Related Devices · Last close $217.23 · 2026-10-15 · EOD · Massive

Charts
Earnings matrix · SEC XBRL

EPS (diluted, split-adjusted) by fiscal quarter

PeriodFY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026FY2027
Q10.020.040.080.060.080.600.762.39
Q20.020.020.090.030.250.671.082.46
Q30.040.050.100.030.370.781.30—
Q4·d0.040.060.120.060.490.891.75—
Annual0.110.170.380.171.192.944.89—

Quarters marked ·d are derived, because most filers never tag Q4 on its own: the fiscal-year total minus the three reported quarters. Per-share rows are rebuilt from net income and diluted share counts and normalised for stock splits, so a split year stays comparable with the years around it. Forward columns stay empty until a consensus estimate feed is licensed.

Earnings matrix · SEC XBRL

Revenue by fiscal quarter

PeriodFY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026FY2027
Q12,2203,0805,6618,2887,19226,04444,06281,615
Q22,5793,8666,5076,70413,50730,04046,74396,221
Q33,0144,7267,1035,93118,12035,08257,006—
Q4·d3,1055,0037,6436,05122,10339,33168,127—
Annual10,91816,67526,91426,97460,922130,497215,938—

Quarters marked ·d are derived, because most filers never tag Q4 on its own: the fiscal-year total minus the three reported quarters. Per-share rows are rebuilt from net income and diluted share counts and normalised for stock splits, so a split year stays comparable with the years around it. Forward columns stay empty until a consensus estimate feed is licensed.

Fiscal years · 12 periods · 2015-01-25 to 2026-01-25

Income statement

Line itemUnitFY20262026-01-25FY20252025-01-26FY20242024-01-28FY20232023-01-29FY20222022-01-30FY20212021-01-31FY20202020-01-26FY20192019-01-27FY20182018-01-28FY20172017-01-29FY20162016-01-31FY20152015-01-25
Revenue$m215,938130,49760,92226,97426,91416,67510,91811,7169,7146,9105,0104,682
Cost of revenue$m62,47532,63916,62111,6189,4396,2794,1504,5453,8922,8472,1992,083
Gross profit$m153,46397,85844,30115,35617,47510,3966,7687,1715,8224,0632,8112,599
Research and development$m18,49712,9148,6757,3395,2683,9242,8292,3761,7971,4631,3311,360
Selling, general and administrative$m4,5793,4912,6542,4402,1661,9401,093991815663602480
Total operating expenses$m23,07616,40511,32911,1327,4345,8643,9223,3672,6122,1292,0641,840
Operating income$m130,38781,45332,9724,22410,0414,5322,8463,8043,2101,934747759
Interest expense$m259247257262236184525861584746
Pretax income$m141,45084,02633,8184,1819,9414,4092,9703,8963,1961,905743755
Income tax expense$m21,38311,1464,058-18718977174-245149239129124
Net income$m120,06772,88029,7604,3689,7524,3322,7964,1413,0471,666614631
EPS (basic)·s$/sh4.932.971.210.180.390.180.110.170.130.080.030.03
EPS (diluted)·s$/sh4.902.941.190.170.380.170.110.170.120.060.030.03
Diluted shares·sm sh24,537.524,827.724,963.925,09425,374.325,12424,743.725,00425,28425,964.222,763.622,523.6
Gross margin·d%71.1%75.0%72.7%56.9%64.9%62.3%62.0%61.2%59.9%58.8%56.1%55.5%
Operating margin·d%60.4%62.4%54.1%15.7%37.3%27.2%26.1%32.5%33.0%28.0%14.9%16.2%
Net margin·d%55.6%55.8%48.8%16.2%36.2%26.0%25.6%35.3%31.4%24.1%12.3%13.5%
Fiscal years · 12 periods · 2015-01-25 to 2026-01-25

Balance sheet

Line itemUnitFY20262026-01-25FY20252025-01-26FY20242024-01-28FY20232023-01-29FY20222022-01-30FY20212021-01-31FY20202020-01-26FY20192019-01-27FY20182018-01-28FY20172017-01-29FY20162016-01-31FY20152015-01-25
Cash and equivalents$m10,6058,5897,2803,3891,99084710,8967824,0021,766596497
Short-term investments$m—34,62118,7049,90719,21810,71416,6403,1065,0324,4414,126
Accounts receivable$m38,46623,0659,9993,8274,6502,4291,6571,4241,265826505474
Inventory$m21,40310,0805,2825,1592,6051,8269791,575796794418483
Total current assets$m125,60580,12644,34523,07328,82916,05513,69010,5579,2558,5366,0535,713
Total assets$m206,803111,60165,72841,18244,18728,79117,31513,29211,2419,8417,3707,201
Total current liabilities$m32,16318,04710,6316,5634,3353,9251,7841,3291,1531,7882,351896
Short-term debt$m99901,2501,250099900————
Long-term debt$m8,4688,4639,70910,95310,9466,9631,9911,9881,9851,98301,384
Total liabilities$m49,51032,27422,75019,08117,57511,8985,1113,9503,7704,0482,8142,783
Stockholders’ equity$m157,29379,32742,97822,10126,61216,89312,2049,3427,4715,7624,4694,418
Shares outstanding·sm sh24,327.324,500.424,666.624,683.625,08424,813.724,483.924,243.924,243.923,403.721,563.521,803.5
Fiscal years · 12 periods · 2015-01-25 to 2026-01-25

Cash flow

Line itemUnitFY20262026-01-25FY20252025-01-26FY20242024-01-28FY20232023-01-29FY20222022-01-30FY20212021-01-31FY20202020-01-26FY20192019-01-27FY20182018-01-28FY20172017-01-29FY20162016-01-31FY20152015-01-25
Operating cash flow$m102,71864,08928,0905,6419,1085,8224,7613,7433,5021,6721,175906
Capital expenditures$m6,0423,2361,0691,833976———————
Free cash flow·d$m96,67660,85327,0213,8088,132———————
Depreciation and amortization$m2,8431,8641,5081,5441,1741,098381262199187197220
Share-based compensation$m6,3864,7373,5492,7092,0041,397844557391247204158
Investing cash flow$m-52,228-20,421-10,5667,375-9,830-19,6756,145-4,0971,278-793-400-727
Financing cash flow$m-48,474-42,359-13,633-11,6171,8653,804-792-2,866-2,544291-676-834
Share repurchases$m40,08633,7069,53310,0390001,579909739587814
Dividends paid$m974834395398399395390371341261213186

Every figure comes from the issuer’s own XBRL tags in filed 10-K, 10-Q, 20-F, and 40-F documents, taking the most recently filed value when a period was restated. Hover a line item to see the tag. Rows marked ·d are calculated by Bilani from other reported lines. Rows marked ·s are share counts and per-share figures put onto today’s share base, because a filing from before a stock split states them on the old one.